» the administration team
» updates
» 06/05/2015
We are finally open, yay! So welcome to all members, feel free to chat with us in the cbox and ask any questions you may have about the site. Please remember not to bring any drama here and be respectful to the admins, members, guests, and to yourself.
» affiliates
GOES HERE
» credits
All staff posts and the site are owned by the staff. Canons, plot, rules, ect were created by Lyssa, the actual work not the templates.

Site graphics were created by Debbie of Caution. Any written work such a posts, applications, ect are owned only by those who wrote them.

Skin coded by MISS TEXAS. at Caution 2.0. Toggle sidebar is from SubDevo and Custom Forum Structure script is from Black.Mini profile by LAUZ at Shine.


 
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll

 Halliwell, Persephone Andrea, 28 | Witch | Sophia Bush
PERSEPHONE HALLIWELL
 Posted: Dec 1 2013, 09:58 AM
Quote
Group Icon
2
posts
http://media.tumblr.com/7d8d2eff016046fcb8d16fe3837d616e/tumblr_inline_mw2uw2jrlX1splg7g.gif years old
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Lyssa is currently Offline
N/A



Persephone A. Halliwell
Basics

Full Name: Persephone Andrea Halliwell
Nicknames: Seph, Sephie, ect.
Age: Twenty Eight
Date Of Birth: October 31st, 2000
Date Of Death: N/A
Sexual Orientation: Straight
Martial Status: Single
Member Group: Witch
Alignment: Good
Play By: Sophia Bush
Canon/Original: Canon

Powers

Basic Witch Powers:

  • Spell Casting;; The ability to cast spells and perform rituals.;; Has this power.
  • Potion Making;; The ability to brew potions.;; Has this power.
  • Scrying;; The ability to locate a person or object by use of a scrying crystal, a map, and sometimes other tools.;; Has this power.

Main Powers:

  • Advanced Telekinesis;; An advanced form of Telekinesis. It allows the user to move very large objects and create a powerful burst of sheer telekinetic energy.;; Has this power.
  • Technopathy;; The ability to control and manipulate technology.;; Has this power.
  • Thought Projection;; The ability to conjure thoughts and imagination into reality. ;; Has this power.
  • Enhanced Intuition;; The ability to anticipate or sense danger before it occurs.;; Has this power.

Other Powers:

  • High Resistance;; The ability to survive otherwise lethal attacks from physical and magical harm.;; Has this power.
  • Agility;; The ability to lighten one's body and make oneself more agile.;; Has this power.

Background

Personality:

    Positive -
    Negative -

Family:

  • Prudence Halliwell, 58, Whitelighter, Mother, Alive.
  • Andrew Trudeau, Mortal, Father, Alive.
  • Patience Halliwell, 22, Witch, Sister, Alive.
  • Paulina Halliwell, 15, Witch, Sister, Foster Daughter, Alive.
  • Andrea Halliwell, Newborn, Witch/Cupid/Demon, Adoptive Daughter, Alive.
  • Pregnant - 1st Trimester - Unknown

History:

    History goes here. Must be a detailed explanation from birth to now. Please make sure to talk about family, school, powers, how they felt at certain key times in their lives, and what they are up to now. Must be at least 3 paragraphs long.
Twenty Eight
October 31st, 2000
Witch
Social Worker
Sophia Bush
Lyssa | 20 | Pacific
Pandora | Isabella | Jessica | Nicole
Roleplay Sample
Roleplay sample goes here, most be in character for new members and canons and must be over 250 words.

PMEmail
^
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll