» the administration team
» updates
» 06/05/2015
We are finally open, yay! So welcome to all members, feel free to chat with us in the cbox and ask any questions you may have about the site. Please remember not to bring any drama here and be respectful to the admins, members, guests, and to yourself.
» affiliates
GOES HERE
» credits
All staff posts and the site are owned by the staff. Canons, plot, rules, ect were created by Lyssa, the actual work not the templates.

Site graphics were created by Debbie of Caution. Any written work such a posts, applications, ect are owned only by those who wrote them.

Skin coded by MISS TEXAS. at Caution 2.0. Toggle sidebar is from SubDevo and Custom Forum Structure script is from Black.Mini profile by LAUZ at Shine.


 
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll

 Jenkins, Nicole Christina, 17 | Witch/Mermaid | Dianna Agron
NICOLE JENKINS
 Posted: Nov 30 2013, 12:30 AM
Quote
Group Icon
2
posts
http://24.media.tumblr.com/5f21b11eb64491df891cd9cc622aeac4/tumblr_mu2k9wQmRi1qd5s0eo3_250.gif years old
Seventeen
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
"Passion. It lies in all of us. Sleeping, waiting... And though unwanted, unbidden... It will stir, open its jaws, and howl. It speaks to us, guides us... Passion rules us all. And we obey. What other choice do we have? Passion is the source of our finest moments. The joy of love, the clarity of hatred, and the ecstasy of grief. It hurts sometimes more than we can bear. If we could live without passion, maybe we'd know some kind of peace. But we would be hollow. Empty rooms, shuttered and dank... Without passion, we'd be truly dead." is currently Offline
N/A



Nicole C. Jenkins
Basics

Full Name: Nicole Christina Jenkins
Nicknames: Nicky, Nic, Christy, CJ, ect.
Age: Sixteen
Date Of Birth: June 22nd, 2012
Date Of Death: N/A
Sexual Orientation: Straight
Martial Status: Single
Member Group: Witch/Mermaid
Alignment: Good
Play By: Dianna Agron
Canon/Original: Canon

Powers

Basic Witch Powers:

  • Spell Casting;; The ability to cast spells and perform rituals.;; Has this power.
  • Potion Making;; The ability to brew potions.;; Has this power.
  • Scrying;; The ability to locate a person or object by use of a scrying crystal, a map, and sometimes other tools.;; Has this power.

Basic Mermaid Powers:

  • Shifting;; The ability to change from her mermaid form to her human form.;; Has this power.
  • Sensing;; The ability to locate and sense people.;; Has this power.
  • Immortality;; The ability to live forever without aging and be immune to all kind of diseases.;; Doesn't have this power.

Main Powers:

  • Water Teleportation;; A form of teleportation in which the user is turned into water before teleporting.;; Has this power.
  • Telekinesis;; The ability to move objects and individuals by using your mind. It can be channeled through the eyes or hands.;; Has this power.
  • Conjuring;; The ability to instantly create matter from nothing.;; Has this power.

Future Powers:

  • Enhanced Intuition;; The ability to anticipate or sense danger before it occurs.;; Doesn't have this power yet.
  • Hydrokinesis;; The ability to create and manipulate water.;; Doesn't have this power yet.

Other Powers:

  • High Resistance;; The ability to survive otherwise lethal attacks from physical and magical harm.;; Has this power.
  • Agility;; The ability to lighten one's body and make oneself more agile.;; Has this power.

Background

Personality:

    Positive -
    Negative -

Family:

  • Billie Jenkins, 44, Witch, Mother, Alive.
  • --- ---, Unknown Age, Mermaid, Father, Alive.
  • Michael Jenkins, 20, Witch/Mermaid, Brother, Alive.
  • Anna Jenkins, 15, Witch/Mermaid, Sister, Alive.
  • Beth Jenkins, 15, Witch/Mermaid, Sister, Alive.
  • Cordelia Jenkins, 1, Witch/Mermaid/Demon, Daughter, Alive.
  • Pregnant - 1st Trimester - Unknown

History:

    History goes here. Must be a detailed explanation from birth to now. Please make sure to talk about family, school, powers, how they felt at certain key times in their lives, and what they are up to now. Must be at least 3 paragraphs long.
Sixteen
June 22nd, 2012
Witch/Mermaid
HS Student | Waitress
Dianna Agron
Lyssa | 20 | Pacific
Pandora | Isabella | Jessica
Roleplay Sample
Roleplay sample goes here, most be in character for new members and canons and must be over 250 words.

PMEmail
^
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll