» the administration team
» updates
» 06/05/2015
We are finally open, yay! So welcome to all members, feel free to chat with us in the cbox and ask any questions you may have about the site. Please remember not to bring any drama here and be respectful to the admins, members, guests, and to yourself.
» affiliates
GOES HERE
» credits
All staff posts and the site are owned by the staff. Canons, plot, rules, ect were created by Lyssa, the actual work not the templates.

Site graphics were created by Debbie of Caution. Any written work such a posts, applications, ect are owned only by those who wrote them.

Skin coded by MISS TEXAS. at Caution 2.0. Toggle sidebar is from SubDevo and Custom Forum Structure script is from Black.Mini profile by LAUZ at Shine.


 
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll

 Warren, Jessica Catherine, 15 | Witch/Demon | Emma Watson
JESSICA WARREN
 Posted: Nov 30 2013, 12:23 AM
Quote
Group Icon
2
posts
15 years old
High School Student
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Lyssa is currently Offline
N/A



Jessica C. Warren
Basics

Full Name: Jessica Catherine Warren
Nicknames: Jess, Jessie, J, JC, Cat, Kitten, ect.
Age: Fifteen
Date Of Birth: December 22nd, 2013
Date Of Death: N/A
Sexual Orientation: Straight
Martial Status: In A Relationship
Member Group: Witch/Demon
Alignment: Good
Play By: Emma Watson
Canon/Original: Canon

Powers

Basic Witch Powers:

  • Spell Casting;; The ability to cast spells and perform rituals.;; Has this power.
  • Potion Making;; The ability to brew potions.;; Has this power.
  • Scrying;; The ability to locate a person or object by use of a scrying crystal, a map, and sometimes other tools.;; Has this power.

Basic Demon Powers:

  • Shimmering;; information;; Has this power.
  • Energy Balls;; information;; Has this power.

Main Powers:

  • Telekinetic Shimmering;; information;; Has this power.
  • Telepathy;; information;; Has this power.
  • Animal Shifting {Arctic Fox};; information;; Has this power.

Future Powers:

  • Power;; information;; Doesn't have this power yet.
  • Power;; information;; Doesn't have this power yet.
  • Power;; information;; Doesn't have this power yet.

Other Powers:

  • High Resistance;; The ability to survive otherwise lethal attacks from physical and magical harm.;; Has this power.
  • Agility;; The ability to lighten one's body and make oneself more agile.;; Has this power.

Background

Personality:

    Positive -
    Negative -

Family:

  • Catherine Warren, nee Maverick, 52, Witch, Mother, Alive.
  • Zachariah Warren, 52, Half Demon, Father, Alive.
  • Name, Age, MemberGroup, Relationship, Status.
  • Name, Age, MemberGroup, Relationship, Status.

History:

    History goes here. Must be a detailed explanation from birth to now. Please make sure to talk about family, school, powers, how they felt at certain key times in their lives, and what they are up to now. Must be at least 3 paragraphs long.
Fifteen
December 22nd, 2013
Witch/Demon
High School Student
Emma Watson
Lyssa | 21 | Pacific
Pandora James | Isabella Turner
Roleplay Sample

user posted image

Roleplay sample goes here, most be in character for new members and canons and must be over 250 words.


PMEmail
^
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll